Sing Australia - Singing Groups across the country

Click on any singing group to view details about that particular group, and use the 'state' select option to find a Sing Australia Group in your local area.

Details:

Mondays, 7.30pm-9.30pm, Wodonga Senior Citizens Hall, Havelock St, Wodonga, Vic

Details:

Mondays 7.00pm-9.00pm at the John Flynn Memorial Church in the Todd Street Mall

Details:

Thursdays 7.30pm-9.30pm Altona Senior Citizens Centre, 2 Sargood St Altona, VIC

Details:

Mondays, 7.30pm-9.30pm, Uniting West Church Hall, Cnr Banfield & Coad Sts.

Details:

Mondays, 7.30pm-9.30pm, Ashbury Senior Citizens Centre, 66 Princess St., Ashbury

Details:

Tuesdays 4pm-5pm, Balingup Regional Centre. South Western Hwy, Balingup, WA

Details:

Mondays 7.00-9.00pm Mechanics Institute, Sturt Street, Ballarat

Details:

Thursdays from 10.00am at the Ballarat Light Opera Centre, Peel St, Ballarat

Details:

Tuesdays 6.45pm - 9.00pm Kentwell Ballina Community Centre Bangalow Rd, Ballina

Details:

Mondays 7.30pm-9.00pm Presbyterian Church, 47 Banks St Balranald

Details:

Thursdays 7:00pm-9.00pm Uniting Church Hall, Cnr Thule & Wakool Sts Barham

Details:

Tuesdays 1.00pm to 3.00pm, CWA Hall, 14 Edward Road, Batehaven

Details:

Wednesdays, 7.30pm-9.30pm. Bathurst Senior Citizens Centre, 176 Russell St

Details:

Thursdays, 9.30-11.30 am at the Holy Cross Lutheran Church, Emu Bank, Belconnen.

Details:

Mondays, 7.30pm-9.30pm, Belmont Anglican Church Hall, Church St Belmont

Details:

Tuesdays 7.30pm-9.30pm Uniting Church Hall, 23 Forest St, Bendigo.

Details:

Wednesdays 7.00pm to 9.00pm at the Redeemer School Hall, 2 Collard St, Biloela

Details:

Mondays 7.00pm-9.00pm, Town Hall, Great Northern Highway, Bindoon

Details:

Thursdays from 5.30pm at The 60 and Better Centre, Shamrock St, Blackall

Details:

Thursdays 7.30pm - 9.30pm at New Hope Baptist Church, 3-7 Springfield Road, Blackburn North

Details:

Tuesdays, 9.30am - 11.30am, St Paul's Hall, Phillip St, Bridgetown

Details:

7.00 pm to 9.00 pm on Wednesdays at the Uniting Church, Main St, Bridport

Details:

Tuesdays 7.30pm-9.30pm Uniting Church, Ireland St, Bright

Details:

Mondays 7:30-9:30pm. Rosstrevor Hall, Brighton Grammar School, Entry 4, Allee St, Brighton VIC 3186

Details:

Thursdays 7.00pm to 9.00pm at Coronation Hall, Cnr Targo & High Streets, South Bundaberg

Details:

Wednesdays 7.00pm, St Marys Hall, Market St, Burra

Details:

Wednesdays from 7.15 pm, St Mary's Family Centre, Queen St, Busselton

Details:

Mondays 7.00pm-9.00pm. The Germania Club, 57 Winkworth St, Westcourt

Details:

Tuesdays 10.00am to 12.00noon Camberwell Uniting Church, 314 Camberwell Rd, Camberwell (opposite police station)

Details:

Wednesdays 7.00pm-9.00pm, Quorn Hall Community Health Centre, High St Campbell Town

Details:

Tuesdays 7.30pm-10pm Anzac Memorial Chapel of St. Pauls, Robert Campbell Road, RMC Duntroon

Details:

Wednesdays 7.30pm-9.30pm O'Connor Uniting Church Hall, corner of Scrivener and Brigalow Streets, O'Connor.

Details:

Mondays 7.30pm-9.30pm - ANZAC Memorial Chapel, Robert Campbell Rd, Duntroon

Details:

Wednesdays 7:30-9:30pm, Church of Nazarene, Cnr Meadowlands Rd and Bethel St, Carina

Details:

Mondays, 7.00-9.00pm, Anglican Church Hall, McLean St, Coffs Harbour

Details:

Mondays 7.00pm - 8.00pm, Uniting Church, 32 Kingfisher Ave, Coleambally

Details:

Mondays, 7.30pm-9.30pm, Collaroy Plateau Primary School, Plateau Road Collaroy Plateau

Details:

Meets every 2nd, 3rd and 4th Wednesday of the month from 7:30pm - 9:30pm at the Senior Citizens Rooms, Moller St, Condobolin

Details:

Mondays, 7.30-9.30pm, Cootamundra Public School, Cooper St, Cootamundra

Details:

Thursdays 7.00pm The Oddfellows Hall, Sanger Street, Corowa

Details:

First and Third Tuesday each month 5-6pm, Cowell Community Library, Story Road Cowell

Details:

3rd Friday of each month 2pm -3:30pm, Miroma Place Tumby Bay Road, Cummins

Details:

Mondays 7pm to 9pm Dalyellup Community Centre, Gosse Way Dalyellup WA, 6230

Details:

Tuesdays 7 pm-9 pm at Music Centre Essington School, Rossiter St, Nightcliff

Details:

Tuesdays 6:00 - 8:00pm Community Health Centre MacAuley St

Details:

Wednesdays 7:00pm-9.00pm at the Baptist Church Hall, 130 William Street Devonport (entrance next to Renusha's Curry and Pasta House)

Details:

Mondays 7.30pm-9.30pm Bridge Club, Bultje Street Dubbo. Behind the tennis courts Elston park

Details:

Mondays 6:00 - 7:30pm Dunedoo Bowling Club

Details:

Tuesdays 7:00pm to 8:30pm Elsie Bennet Centre

Details:

Thursdays 7-9pm, Anglican Church, 40 Theresa St, Emerald

Details:

Wednesdays, 7.30pm-9.30pm, Esperance Aged Care Facility. Activity Centre, 4 Randell St, Esperance

Details:

Monday evenings 6.45 to 9.00 at The Whitemark Hall, Flinders Island

Details:

Mondays 7.15pm for 7.30pm start, Holy Cross Church Hall, 56 McLean St, Melville

Details:

Monday 7.30pm-9.30pm Uniting Church Hall, Tod St Gawler

Details:

Wednesdays, 7.30pm-9.30pm, Belmont Senior Citizens Centre, 52 Thomson St, Belmont

Details:

Tuesdays 7.30pm-9.00pm FITZGERALD HALL, Chapman Road, Bluff Point, Geraldton

Details:

Thursdays, 7.15 for 7.30pm-9.30pm, The Corner, Uniting Church, Cnr Diagonal & Oaklands Roads, Warradale

Details:

Mondays 7.00pm-9.00pm at Investigator College, 2 Glendale Grove, Goolwa

Details:

Gordon East Public School, cnr Rosedale and Cameron Roads, Gordon Fridays 7.30pm - 9.30pm

Details:

Mondays, 7.30-9.30 Gosford Anglican Church, Mann Street, Gosford (next to Police Station)

Details:

St Andrews Anglican Church Barry Street Gracemere. Monday nights from 7pm to 9pm

Details:

Wednesdays from 7.30pm at the Presbyterian Church Hall, Cnr Oliver and Prince Streets, Grafton

Details:

Mondays, 7.30pm-9.30pm, CWA Hall Banna Ave, Griffith

Details:

Wednesdays 5.00pm for a cuppa in the Mercy Centre Dining room, Henry St, Gunnedah then 5:30 start to 7.00pm in the adjacent Dignam Room.

Details:

Thursdays 10.00am to 12.00 noon at the 'Mac' Adams Music Centre, Gordon St, Port Macquarie

Details:

The Hawker Sing Australia Group has been meeting most Fridays between 3.30 pm and approx 5.30 pm in the Community Room at the Hawker hospital.

Details:

Tuesdays, 7.30pm-9.30pm, Camberwell Uniting Church, 314 Camberwell Rd, Camberwell

Details:

Wednesdays from 6.00pm to 7.00pm at the Uniting Church, Lachlan St Hay

Details:

Wednesdays 7.30pm-9.30pm Heathmont Uniting Church, 89 Canterbury Road Heathmont

Details:

Mondays 7.30pm-9.30pm New Town Primary School Hall, Forster Street, New Town.

Details:

Mondays, 7.30pm-9.30pm, Uniting Church Meeting Room, 10 Pynsent St, Horsham

Details:

Wednesdays 7.00pm-9.00pm at the Jamestown - Belalie Lodge Aged Care - Pioneer Room, Cumnock St, Jamestown

Details:

1st, third and fifth Thursdays 7.30pm-9.30pm Jerilderie Public School, 34 Bolton St, Jerilderie.

Details:

Wednesday 7.00.p.m. (not in school holidays) at the Uniting Church Hall, Taylor St Kadina 5554. This is on the north eastern corner of Victoria Squa

Details:

Wednesdays 7.30pm-9.30pm Kiama Community Hall, Hindmarsh Park, Cnr Terralong St and Collins St, Kiama

Details:

Mondays 7.00pm-8.00pm, Senior Citizens Clubrooms, West Terrace, Kimba

Details:

Mondays 7.00p.m. to 9.00pm at the Uniting Church Hall, Alfred Street, Kingaroy QLD

Details:

Wednesdays 12:00pm - 2:00pm Uniting Church, 42 Jindabyne Rd, Kingston Beach

Details:

Thursdays 7.00pm-9.00pm Kyabram Baptist Church, 10 Lake Rd, Kyabram

Details:

Wednesdays 7:00pm-9:00pm, Day Care Room, Lameroo District Hospital, 1A Vardon Terrace, Lameroo

Details:

Thursdays 7.00pm-9.00pm Launceston College Music Centre (old red brick building, entrance is via the rear door), Patterson St, Launceston

Details:

Tuesdays 7.15 for 7.30 start-9.30pm Church of Christ, 61 St Bernards Rd, Magill

Details:

Mondays 7.30pm-9.30pm at the Maitland Uniting Church Hall, Maitland NSW

Details:

Wednesdays 7:30-9:30pm Ac-Cent Mandurah, 41 Ormsby Tce, Mandurah

Details:

Tuesdays (Weekly) 7pm- 9pm Manjimup Masonic Lodge cnr Bath and Mount Streets

Details:

Mondays 6.30pm-8.30pm St Georges Anglican Hall, Constance St, Mareeba, last practise 25 Nov 13, resuming Mon 14 Jan 2014

Details:

Tuesdays 7.00pm-8.00pm, Morawa District High School Performing Arts Room, Gill St, Morawa

Details:

Fridays 1.00pm-3.00pm Uniting Church Hall, Page St, Moruya

Details:

Wednesdays 6.30-8.30pm Salvation Army Hall, 13 Doney St. Narrogin

Details:

Mondays 7.00pm to 9.00pm at Dandaloo St Narromine

Details:

Tuesdays 7.30pm Nhill Senior Citizens Clubroom, Nhill

Details:

Wednesdays 7.30pm PB Kirby Hall (adjacent to St Joseph's Church), Wellington St, Northam

Details:

Tuesdays from 7.30pm at the Uniting Church Hall, 41 Cobar St Nyngan

Details:

Monday evenings 7:30 - 9:30pm CWA Hall Fourth St, Orroroo. No rehearsals in School Holidays.

Details:

Every Monday 7:30pm Koinonia, Uniting Church Hall, Peak Hill

Details:

Thursday - 7.30pm at Penrith Senior Citizens Centre, 86 Station Street, Penrith.

Details:

Wednesdays 7.30-9.30pm Senior Citizens Hall, 243 Main Street

Details:

2nd and 4th Monday 7.30 - 9.30pm meeting room rear of Book Bazaar Napoleon Street Port Lincoln

Details:

Mondays, 7.30pm-9.30pm (arrive at 7:00pm), Seniors Centre, Munster Street Port Macquarie

Details:

Monday 7.30pm-9.30pm Lutheran Church Hall, Senate Rd, Port Pirie

Details:

Wednesdays, 7.30pm-9.30pm, 1st Floor, Leagues Club, Monaro St, Queanbeyan

Details:

Mondays 7:30-9:30pm, North Ringwood Uniting Church, 14 Dickson Cres, North Ringwood

Details:

Thursdays from 7.00pm - Activity Room, Berri Primary School, Sultana St, Berri

Details:

Every Monday at 7pm, First floor, Rockingham Lotteries House, 6 Civic Boulevard, Rockingham WA

Details:

Day: Every Thursday 7:30 - 9:30pm Venue: Neighbourhood Family Centre, 19 Wygonda Rd Roleystone

Details:

Sundays from 7pm-9 pm at Roxby Downs Christian Community Church, corner of Burgoyne and Tutop Streets

Details:

Thursdays 7:00m-9:00pm, Day Care Centre, Cameron St, Scottsdale

Details:

2nd and 4th Fridays Carinya Hostel, 10.30am 5th Fridays Ultima

Details:

Tuesdays 7.30pm - 9.30pm weekly. Baptist Church cnr Longstaff and Wyndham Sts, Shepparton (enter via Longstaff St)

Details:

Wednesdays 7.00 - 9.00 pm Midway Point Hall, Raynors Road, Midway Point

Details:

Wednesdays 7:30pm Sorrento Bowling Club, Cnr Warwick Rd & Marmion Ave, Duncraig

Details:

Thursdays 4pm to 6pm South West Rocks Uniting Church Hall, 9 Landsborough St, South West Rocks

Details:

Mondays 7.00pm-9.00pm Bowral Uniting Church Hall Cnr Bendooley and Boolwey Sts.

Details:

Mondays 7.30pm - 9.30pm, Peakhurst South Public School Hall, Pindari St PEAKHURST HEIGHTS

Details:

Mondays 7.00pm-9.00pm Lutheran Church Hall, 10 Sydney Street, Nambour

Details:

Tuesdays, 7.30pm-9.30pm, St John's Anglican Church or Hall, 43 Belmont St Sutherland

Details:

Wednesdays 1.30pm Anglican Church, Splatt Street, Swan Hill

Details:

Mondays 7.30pm-9.30pm at Baskerville Memorial Hall, Memorial Avenue Baskerville

Details:

Wednesdays 5.15pm - 7.15pm, St Stephens Presbyterian Church Hall, 23 Mathews St West Tamworth

Details:

Thursdays, 7.30-9.30pm, Uniting Church Hall, Burwood Hwy, Tecoma

Details:

Commencing Wednesday 24th September 7.00pm-9.00pm CWA Hall 5 Broadway Street Texas, QLD

Details:

Mondays, 6.30pm-9.00pm, Presbyterian Church hall, Cnr Mary & Alford Sts Toowoomba

Details:

Mondays 6:00 - 7:00pm Trangie Bowling Club

Details:

Mondays from 7.30 p.m. at The Club, 40 Park Lane, Traralgon

Details:

Mondays 12.45pm-2.45pm Uniting Church Comrie St Erindale (Note: no rehearsals on public holidays as venue is closed)

Details:

2nd & 4th Tuesday of the month, 7.30pm-9.30pm, Senior Citizens Club, Tumby Terrace

Details:

Mondays, 7.30-9.30pm, St Mary's Hall (next to Catholic Church) Capper St

Details:

Thursdays 1-3pm, St Cuthberts Parish Hall, cnr Florence & Powell Sts, Tweed Heads

Details:

Thursdays 7.30pm-9.30pm Jervis Bay Baptist Church Hall, The Wool Rd

Details:

Wednesdays, 7.30pm-9.30pm, Wesley Uniting Church Hall, Cnr Tarcutta & Johnson Sts Wagga Wagga

Details:

Thursdays 7.00pm to 9.00pm, Presbyterian Church Hall Hill St Walcha NSW

Details:

Mondays from 7.00pm to 9.00pm at the Walgett RSL Hall, Fox St, Walgett

Details:

Tuesdays 7:30 - 9:30pm Wallsend Public School - Martindale Street, Wallsend

Details:

Wednesdays 7.30pm to 9.30pm Purbrick Hall, Anglican Cathedral, Docker St, Wangaratta

Details:

Mondays 7.00pm-9.00pm, Salvation Army Hall, 120 Burke St, Warragul

Details:

Tuesdays 7.00pm-9.00pm, South Warrnambool Presbyterian Church Hall, 11 Macdonald Street, South Warrnambool

Details:

Thursdays 7:00m-9:00pm (arrive by 6:45pm) Bethel Church Hall, Oxley Highway (between Timbertown and Motel) Wauchope

Details:

Wednesdays, 7.30pm-9.30pm, (7-9PM June, July and August) St Therese Catholic Primary School Hall, 1 Princes Highway, Wollongong

Details:

Wednesdays from 7.30-9.30pm, Young School of Music, Campbell St Young

Details:

testing group